Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.
This section is a global section that will be seen on all pages

 

Fall 2019 - Winter 2020 Ice Schedule

 

CANSkate Tuesday group: October 1 to December 17. January 14 to March 31.

CANSkate Saturday group: September 28 to December 14. January 11 to March 28.

CANSkate Sunday group: September 29 to December 15. January 12 to March 29.

 

PreSTAR and STARSkate (Private):

- Mondays: September 9 to December 16. January 6 to March 30.

- Tuesdays: September 10 to December 17. January 7 to March 31.

- Wednesdays: September 11 to December 18. January 8 to April 1.

- Thursdays: September 12 to December 12. January 9 to April 2.

- Fridays: September 13 to December 13. January 10 to April 3.

- Saturdays: September 21 to December 14. January 11 to March 28.

- Sundays: September 15 to December 15. January 12 to March 29.

 

Day When Group
Monday 17:00 to 18:00 (60 mins) No test to Star 3 PASSED
Monday 18:00 to 18:20 (20 mins) Stroking
Monday 18:20 to 18:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Monday 18:30 to 19:20 (50 mins) Star 3 PASSED to GOLD
Monday 19:20 to 19:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Monday 19:30 to 20:20 (50 mins) Star 4 PASSED to GOLD
     
Tuesday 17:30 to 18:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Tuesday 18:20 to 18:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Tuesday 18:30 to 19:20 (50 mins) Star 2 PASSED to GOLD
Tuesday 19:20 to 19:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Tuesday 19:30 to 20:20 (50 mins) Star 3 PASSED to GOLD
     
Wednesday 15:30 to 16:20 (50 mins) Sport-Study
Wednesday 16:20 to 16:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Wednesday 16:30 to 17:20 (50 mins) Development/Prestar
Wednesday 17:30 to 18:00 (30 mins) Development Off Ice
     
Thursday 17:30 to 18:20 (50 mins) No tests - Star 3 PASSED
Thursday 18:20 to 18:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Thursday 18:30 to 19:20 (50 mins) Star 3 PASSED to GOLD
Thursday 19:20 to 19:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Thursday 19:30 to 20:20 (50 mins) Star 4 PASSED to GOLD
     
Friday 16:50 to 17:20 (30 mins) Development Off ice
Friday 17:30 to 18:20 (50 mins) Development/Prestar
Friday 18:20 to 18:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Friday 18:30 to 19:20 (50 mins) All
     
Saturday 12:30 to 13:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Saturday 13:20 to 13:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Saturday 13:30 to 14:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Saturday 14:20 to 14:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Saturday 14:30 to 15:20 (50 mins) All
     
Sunday 9:30 to 10:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Sunday 10:20 to 10:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Sunday 10:30 to 11:20 (50 mins) Canskate/Adult
Sunday 11:20 to 11:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Sunday 11:30 to 12:20 (50 mins) All
Sponsors
Add Sponsors here